Ad

advertisement
Showing posts with label KOC. Show all posts
Showing posts with label KOC. Show all posts

Andrew Smith crowned Davidson Motorsports King Of Compacts 𝐗𝐈𝐕 Champion


The King Of Compacts 𝐗𝐈𝐕 𝐎𝐟𝐟𝐢𝐜𝐢𝐚𝐥 𝐑𝐞𝐬𝐮𝐥𝐭𝐬 / 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝𝐬

Florence Speedway Oct 6th-7th, 2023

Davidson Motorsports King Of Compacts (40 Laps): 

1. 62-Andrew Smith [1] - Brooklet, Georgia 

2. 132-Brandon Gibson Jr [27] - Dry Ridge, Kentucky

3. 54D-Brandon Dalton [2] - Bowling Green, Kentucky 

4. 4M-Eddie McGrew [16] - Travelers Rest, South Carolina 

5. 48-Newman Presnell [24] - Pickens, South Carolina 

6. 18C-Reid Christensen [20] - Springfield, Georgia 

7. 11JR-Chris Hillman Jr [12] - Mooresville, Indiana 

8. 10-Isaac Gipson [9] - Tuscumbia, Alabama 

9. 1-Josh Adkins [10] - Cumming, Georgia

10. 72-Walker Windham [4] - Lake City, Florida

11. 51M-Kevin McCoy [18] - Independence, Kentucky 

12. 6PAC-Chris Wise [11] - Thurman, Ohio 

13. 4A-Dennis Adkins [19] - Portland, Ohio 

14. 126-Randy Wise [13] - Thurman, Ohio 

15. 23JR-Corbin Dalton [15] - Burlington, Kentucky 

16. 28-Lee Hutchinson [26] - Prattville, Alabama

17. G1-Jerry Gibson Jr [25] - Crittenden, Kentucky 

18. X-Shannon Barnhill [14] - Gastonia, North Carolina

19. 18-Lucas Walters [28] - Covington, Kentucky 

20. 23-Austin Maples [21] - Morristown, Tennessee 

21. 74L-Joey Laws [8] - Hillsboro, Missouri 

22. 77C-Gage Cropper [23] - Flemingsburg, Kentucky 

23. 99-Joseph Thompson [22] - Ellabell, Georgia

24. 88K-Joey Kelly [7] - Salem, South Carolina  

25. 11-Blayne Ellis [6] - Evansville, Indiana

26. 65-John Windham [5] - Lake City, Florida

27. 86-Michael Trotter [3] - Monroe, Georgia

28. 114-Josh Frantz [17] - Reynoldsville, Pennsylvania

𝐋𝐚𝐩 𝐋𝐞𝐚𝐝𝐞𝐫𝐬 - Brandon Dalton (7) 1-7, Andrew Smith (33) 7-40

𝟕𝟎 𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐫𝐢𝐞𝐬 𝐟𝐫𝐨𝐦 (𝟏𝟑) 𝐬𝐭𝐚𝐭𝐞𝐬:  Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Indiana, Kentucky, Louisiana, Missouri, North Carolina, Ohio, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, Tennessee and West Virginia 

(𝟏𝟏) 𝐬𝐭𝐚𝐭𝐞𝐬 𝐫𝐞𝐩𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐝 𝐢𝐧 𝐭𝐡𝐞 𝐀-𝐌𝐚𝐢𝐧. 

𝐊𝐎𝐂 𝐗𝐈𝐕 𝐂𝐨𝐧𝐭𝐢𝐧𝐠𝐞𝐧𝐜𝐲 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝𝐬

Jason Waters Tuning Fast Time Award ($𝟏𝟎𝟎) - #62- Andrew Smith 19.474

𝐋𝐨𝐧𝐠 𝐇𝐚𝐮𝐥 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝 𝐏𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐝 𝐛𝐲 Complete Grounds Maintenance LLC.  ($𝟏𝟎𝟎) - Hunter Hollis - Haughton, Louisiana  (823 Miles)

𝐇𝐢𝐠𝐡𝐞𝐬𝐭 𝐐𝐮𝐚𝐥𝐢𝐟𝐲𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐆𝐌 𝐏𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐝 𝐛𝐲 SBR Performance  ($𝟏𝟎𝟎) - Lucas Walters - Covington, Kentucky (13th) 20.040

𝐇𝐢𝐠𝐡𝐞𝐬𝐭 𝐅𝐢𝐧𝐢𝐬𝐡𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐆𝐌 𝐏𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐝 𝐛𝐲 Bentley Lawn Design ($𝟐𝟎𝟎)- Kevin McCoy (11th) 

𝟐𝐧𝐝 𝐇𝐢𝐠𝐡𝐞𝐬𝐭 𝐅𝐢𝐧𝐢𝐬𝐡𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐆𝐌 𝐏𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐝 𝐛𝐲 𝐎'𝐁𝐫𝐢𝐞𝐧 𝐁𝐫𝐨𝐭𝐡𝐞𝐫𝐬 𝐑𝐚𝐜𝐢𝐧𝐠  ($𝟏𝟎𝟎) - Corbin Dalton (15th)

𝟑𝐫𝐝 𝐏𝐥𝐚𝐜𝐞 𝐢𝐧 𝐊𝐎𝐂 𝐅𝐞𝐚𝐭𝐮𝐫𝐞 𝐏𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐝 𝐛𝐲 The Backyard Grill ($𝟓𝟎) - Brandon Dalton 

𝐘𝐨𝐮𝐧𝐠𝐞𝐬𝐭 𝐊𝐎𝐂 𝐅𝐞𝐚𝐭𝐮𝐫𝐞 𝐒𝐭𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐞𝐫 𝐏𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐝 𝐛𝐲 C&C Towing ($𝟐𝟎𝟎) - Corbin Dalton (4/08 - 15.5)

Valdus Racing Shirts 𝐇𝐚𝐫𝐝 𝐂𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐠𝐞𝐫 ($𝟏𝟎𝟎) - Brandon Gibson Jr. (+25)

𝐅𝐚𝐬𝐭𝐞𝐬𝐭 𝐆𝐌 𝐍𝐨𝐭 𝐭𝐨 𝐓𝐫𝐚𝐧𝐬𝐟𝐞𝐫 𝐭𝐨 𝐊𝐎𝐂 𝐏𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐝 𝐛𝐲 Kacen Hydraulic Repairs  ($𝟏𝟎𝟎) - Chaz Dawson

𝐇𝐢𝐠𝐡𝐞𝐬𝐭 𝐅𝐢𝐧𝐢𝐬𝐡𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐅𝐥𝐨𝐫𝐞𝐧𝐜𝐞 𝐒𝐩𝐞𝐞𝐝𝐰𝐚𝐲 𝐖𝐞𝐞𝐤𝐥𝐲 𝐑𝐚𝐜𝐞𝐫 𝐏𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐝 𝐛𝐲 Stewart’s Wrecker Service  ($𝟐𝟎𝟎) - Kevin McCoy 

𝐃𝐢𝐚𝐦𝐨𝐧𝐝 𝐂𝐮𝐭 𝐋𝐚𝐰𝐧 𝐂𝐚𝐫𝐞 "𝐌𝐚𝐣𝐞𝐬𝐭𝐢𝐜" 𝐁𝐞𝐬𝐭 𝐀𝐩𝐩𝐞𝐚𝐫𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐂𝐚𝐫 - #35 Cale Deese

𝐃𝐢𝐚𝐦𝐨𝐧𝐝 𝐂𝐮𝐭 𝐋𝐚𝐰𝐧 𝐂𝐚𝐫𝐞 "𝐓𝐫𝐨𝐥𝐥" 𝐔𝐠𝐥𝐢𝐞𝐬𝐭 𝐂𝐚𝐫 - #74 Richard Ashby 

𝐇𝐞𝐚𝐭 𝐖𝐢𝐧𝐧𝐞𝐫𝐬: Andrew Smith, Brandon Dalton, Michael Trotter, Walker Windham, John Windham, Blayne Ellis

𝐇𝐞𝐚𝐭 𝟏: 1. 62-Andrew Smith[1]; 2. 88K-Joey Kelly[2]; 3. 126-Randy Wise[4]; 4. 17D-Dustin Puckett Jr[8]; 5. 5R-Wayne Risner[6]; 6. 18-Lucas Walters[3]; 7. 15M-Michael Freimuth[11]; 8. 56-Kaleb Casey[7]; 9. 7H-Hunter Hollis[9]; 10. 94-Justin Stephens[5]; 11. 36F-Zack Frantz[10]; 12. (DNS) 33M-Zach West

𝐇𝐞𝐚𝐭 𝟐:  1. 54D-Brandon Dalton[1]; 2. 74L-Joey Laws[6]; 3. X-Shannon Barnhill[2]; 4. 48-Newman Presnell[4]; 5. 99-Joseph Thompson[5]; 6. 4-kevin Ashby[7]; 7. 0N-Owen Cosman[8]; 8. 00-Lavin Crain[3]; 9. J47-Joe Pflum[10]; 10. 8-Robert Binder[11]; 11. 22S-Michael Stacy[9]; 12. (DNS) 47R-Dylan Iffland

𝐇𝐞𝐚𝐭 𝟑:  1. 86-Michael Trotter[3]; 2. 10-Isaac Gipson[4]; 3. 23JR-Corbin Dalton[5]; 4. 23-Austin Maples[6]; 5. 4A-Dennis Adkins[2]; 6. G1-Jerry Gibson Jr[8]; 7. 34S-Brandon Stephens[12]; 8. 10L-Cameron Tinnell[11]; 9. 00E-Ryan Eversole[7]; 10. 132-Brandon Gibson Jr[1]; 11. 21-Richie Frye[10]; 12. (DNS) 7D-David Smoot

𝐇𝐞𝐚𝐭 𝟒:  1. 72-Walker Windham[2]; 2. 01-Josh Adkins[5]; 3. 4M-Eddie McGrew[1]; 4. 28-Lee Hutchinson[3]; 5. 18C-Reid Christensen[6]; 6. 74-Bruce Denman[4]; 7. 95-Jacob Bright[7]; 8. 34-Christopher Meyer[8]; 9. 75JR-Frankie King[9]; 10. 916-Samuel Regitz[10]; 11. 74-Richard Ashby[11]; 12. (DNS) 41H-Matthew Hafer

𝐇𝐞𝐚𝐭 𝟓:  1. 65-John Windham[1]; 2. 6PAC-Chris Wise[2]; 3. 114-Josh Frantz[4]; 4. 77C-Gage Cropper[3]; 5. 12-Joshua Wood[8]; 6. 42C-Chaz Dawson Jr[6]; 7. C19-Patrick Willbarger[7]; 8. 83-Jesse Ramirez[9]; 9. 30W-Jacob Wilhoite[11]; 10. 88-Larry Patton[5]; 11. (DNS) 711-Kenneth Long Jr

𝐇𝐞𝐚𝐭 𝟔:  1. 11-Blayne Ellis[1]; 2. 11JR-Chris Hillman Jr[2]; 3. 51M-Kevin McCoy[5]; 4. 11H-Jamie Harper[3]; 5. 4-Kevin McKenzie[4]; 6. 95K-Jacob Todd[6]; 7. W0-Wayne Walker[9]; 8. 55G-Brandon Greenlee[10]; 9. 47M-Cordell Moore[8]; 10. 17H-Paige Hutson[11]; 11. (DNS) 35-Cale Deese

𝐁 𝐅𝐞𝐚𝐭𝐮𝐫𝐞 𝟏: 1. 4A-Dennis Adkins[3]; 2. 77C-Gage Cropper[2]; 3. 34S-Brandon Stephens[6]; 4. 17D-Dustin Puckett Jr[1]; 5. 42C-Chaz Dawson Jr[5]; 6. 83-Jesse Ramirez[8]; 7. 21-Richie Frye[12]; 8. 18-Lucas Walters[4]; 9. (DNS) 56-Kaleb Casey; 10. (DNS) 00E-Ryan Eversole; 11. (DNS) 94-Justin Stephens; 12. (DNS) 88-Larry Patton; 13. (DNS) 33M-Zach West

𝐁 𝐅𝐞𝐚𝐭𝐮𝐫𝐞 𝟐: 1. 18C-Reid Christensen[3]; 2. 48-Newman Presnell[1]; 3. 95K-Jacob Todd[5]; 4. 95-Jacob Bright[6]; 5. 11H-Jamie Harper[2]; 6. 75JR-Frankie King[9]; 7. 4-kevin Ashby[4]; 8. 00-Lavin Crain[7]; 9. 8-Robert Binder[10]; 10. 55G-Brandon Greenlee[8]; 11. 74-Richard Ashby[12]; 12. 17H-Paige Hutson[11]

𝐁 𝐅𝐞𝐚𝐭𝐮𝐫𝐞 𝟑: 1. 23-Austin Maples[1]; 2. G1-Jerry Gibson Jr[3]; 3. 132-Brandon Gibson Jr[9]; 4. 12-Joshua Wood[2]; 5. 65X-Wayne Risner[13]; 6. 15M-Michael Freimuth[4]; 7. C19-Patrick Willbarger[5]; 8. 36F-Zack Frantz[10]; 9. 10L-Cameron Tinnell[6]; 10. 7D-David Smoot[12]; 11. 7H-Hunter Hollis[7]; 12. (DNS) 30W-Jacob Wilhoite; 13. (DNS) 711-Kenneth Long Jr

𝐁 𝐅𝐞𝐚𝐭𝐮𝐫𝐞 𝟒: 1. 99-Joseph Thompson[2]; 2. 28-Lee Hutchinson[1]; 3. 4-Kevin McKenzie[3]; 4. 0N-Owen Cosman[5]; 5. 34-Christopher Meyer[7]; 6. 74-Bruce Denman[4]; 7. 22S-Michael Stacy[11]; 8. W0-Wayne Walker[6]; 9. 916-Samuel Regitz[10]; 10. (DNS) J47-Joe Pflum; 11. (DNS) 47M-Cordell Moore; 12. (DNS) 35-Cale Deese; 13. (DNS) 41H-Matthew Hafer

𝐍𝐨𝐧-𝐐𝐮𝐚𝐥𝐢𝐟𝐢𝐞𝐫 𝐑𝐚𝐜𝐞: (12 Laps): 1. 95K-Jacob Todd[2]; 2. 34-Christopher Meyer[12]; 3. 12-Joshua Wood[3]; 4. 74-Bruce Denman[16]; 5. C19-Patrick Willbarger[15]; 6. 75JR-Frankie King[14]; 7. 4-kevin Ashby[18]; 8. 17D-Dustin Puckett Jr[5]; 9. 83-Jesse Ramirez[13]; 10. 22S-Michael Stacy[20]; 11. 916-Samuel Regitz; 12. 21-Richie Frye[17]; 13. 34S-Brandon Stephens[1]; 14. 36F-Zack Frantz[19]; 15. 15M-Michael Freimuth[11]; 16. (DNS) 4-Kevin McKenzie; 17. (DNS) 95-Jacob Bright; 18. (DNS) 65X-Wayne Risner; 19. (DNS) 0N-Owen Cosman; 20. (DNS) 42C-Chaz Dawson Jr; 21. (DNS) 11H-Jamie Harper

𝐐𝐮𝐚𝐥𝐢𝐟𝐲𝐢𝐧𝐠: 1. 62-Andrew Smith, 00:19.474[7]; 2. 54D-Brandon Dalton, 00:19.645[25]; 3. 132-Brandon Gibson Jr, 00:19.672[19]; 4. 4M-Eddie McGrew, 00:19.691[11]; 5. 65-John Windham, 00:19.713[16]; 6. 11-Blayne Ellis, 00:19.816[27]; 7. 88K-Joey Kelly, 00:19.848[62]; 8. X-Shannon Barnhill, 00:19.899[68]; 9. 4A-Dennis Adkins, 00:19.964[47]; 10. 72-Walker Windham, 00:19.999[44]; 11. 6PAC-Chris Wise, 00:20.000[61]; 12. 11JR-Chris Hillman Jr, 00:20.037[59]; 13. 18-Lucas Walters, 00:20.040[67]; 14. 00-Lavin Crain, 00:20.041[6]; 15. 86-Michael Trotter, 00:20.049[29]; 16. 28-Lee Hutchinson, 00:20.059[5]; 17. 77C-Gage Cropper, 00:20.098[41]; 18. 11H-Jamie Harper, 00:20.125[52]; 19. 126-Randy Wise, 00:20.175[49]; 20. 48-Newman Presnell, 00:20.187[50]; 21. 10-Isaac Gipson, 00:20.207[55]; 22. 74-Bruce Denman, 00:20.217[31]; 23. 114-Josh Frantz, 00:20.229[4]; 24. 4-Kevin McKenzie, 00:20.231[20]; 25. 94-Justin Stephens, 00:20.283[60]; 26. 99-Joseph Thompson, 00:20.284[69]; 27. 23JR-Corbin Dalton, 00:20.285[30]; 28. 01-Josh Adkins, 00:20.300[37]; 29. 88-Larry Patton, 00:20.304[22]; 30. 51M-Kevin McCoy, 00:20.308[39]; 31. 5R-Wayne Risner, 00:20.309[40]; 32. 74L-Joey Laws, 00:20.315[15]; 33. 23-Austin Maples, 00:20.380[18]; 34. 18C-Reid Christensen, 00:20.425[23]; 35. 42C-Chaz Dawson Jr, 00:20.433[43]; 36. 95K-Jacob Todd, 00:20.498[13]; 37. 56-Kaleb Casey, 00:20.542[35]; 38. 4-kevin Ashby, 00:20.597[63]; 39. 00E-Ryan Eversole, 00:20.600[34]; 40. 95-Jacob Bright, 00:20.600[64]; 41. C19-Patrick Willbarger, 00:20.615[10]; 42. 35-Cale Deese, 00:20.631[65]; 43. 17D-Dustin Puckett Jr, 00:20.679[2]; 44. 0N-Owen Cosman, 00:20.697[38]; 45. G1-Jerry Gibson Jr, 00:20.723[14]; 46. 34-Christopher Meyer, 00:20.742[66]; 47. 12-Joshua Wood, 00:20.748[33]; 48. 47M-Cordell Moore, 00:20.762[9]; 49. 7H-Hunter Hollis, 00:20.764[57]; 50. 22S-Michael Stacy, 00:20.864[8]; 51. 7D-David Smoot, 00:20.924[24]; 52. 75JR-Frankie King, 00:20.939[17]; 53. 83-Jesse Ramirez, 00:20.971[1]; 54. W0-Wayne Walker, 00:20.972[32]; 55. 36F-Zack Frantz, 00:21.001[45]; 56. J47-Joe Pflum, 00:21.135[56]; 57. 21-Richie Frye, 00:21.162[28]; 58. 916-Samuel Regitz, 00:21.223[54]; 59. 711-Kenneth Long Jr, 00:21.338[12]; 60. 55G-Brandon Greenlee, 00:21.374[36]; 61. 15M-Michael Freimuth, 00:21.428[42]; 62. 8-Robert Binder, 00:21.664[51]; 63. 10L-Cameron Tinnell, 00:21.952[53]; 64. 74-Richard Ashby, 00:22.455[46]; 65. 30W-Jacob Wilhoite, 00:22.732; 66. 17H-Paige Hutson, 00:24.773[26]; 67. 33M-Zach West, 01:04.139[48]; 68. (DNS) 47R-Dylan Iffland; 69. (DNS) 34S-Brandon Stephens; 70. (DNS) 41H-Matthew Hafer

𝐊𝐎𝐂 𝐗𝐈𝐕 𝐎𝐟𝐟𝐢𝐜𝐢𝐚𝐥 𝐒𝐩𝐨𝐧𝐬𝐨𝐫𝐬:

Florence Speedway

Davidson Motorsports

SewInsane Embroidery

Eric Arnett Photography

Bentley Lawn Design

Karma Electric

Diamond Cut Lawn Care

Silvis Motorsports

SBR Performance

SCDRA

Kelcar Motorsports Media

Slingin Dirt Media

R&H Photography

G FAB

Gibby's Plumbing LLC

FloRacing

G Customs Powder Coating

Calvert Racing Engines

Wade Davis Construction

Metalworking Group

Hawk Wildlife Control

Brad Morris Electric

AirMax Heating and Cooling

Chasin' Checkers on Youtube

A-Team Motorsports

Gorilla Race Technology

TDJ Oilfield Services, LLC.

Deese Racing Enterprises

FunkAway

O'Brien Brothers Racing

C&C Towing

Stewart’s Wrecker Service 

The Backyard Grill

Kacen Hydraulic Repairs


FLORENCE SPEEDWAY | 10/1/22 | KING OF COMPACTS 13 | ERIC ARNETT PHOTOGRAPHY

 













FLORENCE SPEEDWAY | 9/30/22 | KING OF COMPACTS 13 | ERIC ARNETT PHOTOGRAPHY






























 

The King Of Compacts returns to Florence Speedway in 2022!

Full event details will be announced at a later date.

Florence Speedway | 10/2/21 | The 12th Annual King of Compacts | Eric Arnett Photos

©2001-Present The Dirt Racing Connection (all rights reserved)